Menu
Home Page

G r a n g e h u r s t Primary School

To Try Our Very Best in All We Do

Welcome to our school website. We hope you find what you're looking for, if not please contact school and we will do our best to help.

Who's Who

Our Leadership Team

Headteacher - Darren Clews

Deputy Headteacher - Katie Dominy (Maternity Leave)

Acting Deputy Headteacher - Catherine Burch

Acting Assistant Headteacher - Steph Rogalski

Acting Assistant Headteacher - Kaye Trodden

EYFS Team Leader (Reception) - Suzanne Bailey

Lower Phase Leader (Years 1 and 2) - Beck Brereton

Middle Phase Leader (Years 3 and 4) - Kieran Shergill

Acting Upper Phase Leader (Years 5 and 6) - Lauren Wildbore

 

Our Early Years Foundation Stage Team

Classteacher - Suzanne Bailey

Classteacher - Liz McKinlay

Nursery Nurse - Alison Storrie

Nursery Nurse - Helena Billing

Learning Facilitator - Reka Mashi

Learning Facilitator - Tara Matthews

Our Key Stage One Team

Year 1 Classteacher - Beck Brereton

Year 1 Classteacher - Jemma Hinckley

Year 2 Classteacher - Becky Gurney

Year 2 Classteacher - Jag Sandhu / Liz Johnson

Higher Level Learning Facilitator - Ranjit Chouhan

Higher Level Learning Facilitator - Dal Kaur

Higher Level Learning Facilitator - Dave Blount

Learning Facilitator - Nicky Nelson

Learning Facilitator - Rekha Thakor

 

Additional support provided by:

Higher Level Learning Facilitator and Forest School Lead - Lynne Porter

Our Key Stage Two Team

Year 3 Classteacher - Farha Nabeel

Year 3 Classteacher - Kieran Shergill

Year 4 Classteacher - Jaclyn Grahan

Year 4 Classteacher - Kate Hunter

Year 5 Classteacher - Tom Hill

Year 5 Classteacher - Steph Rogalski

Year 6 Classteacher - Vicky Russell

Year 6 Classteacher - Lauren Wildbore

Higher Level Learning Facilitator - Ranjit Chouhan

Higher Level Learning Facilitator - Dawn Ford

Higher Level Learning Facilitator - Louise Bohdanowitsch

Learning Facilitator - Kalpana Patel

Learning Facilitator - Lisa Flynn

Learning Facilitator - Serena Wright

 

Additional support provided by:

Higher Level Learning Facilitator and Forest School Lead - Elaine Holden

Higher Level Learning Facilitator and Forest School Lead - Lynne Porter

Our Inclusion Team

Inclusion Lead - Kaye Trodden

Pastoral Support Manager - Laura Eaves 

Learning Mentor - Louise Collier

Thrive Learning Facilitator - Lisa Flynn

SEND/EAL Learning Facilitator - Serena Wright

Learning Facilitator (1:1) - Lee Wilkins

1:1 Support Assistant - George Eremosele Eremionk

Our PPA Cover Team

Cover Teacher (PE) - Kevin Steele

Cover Teacher - Liz Johnson

Cover Teacher - Ninder Randhawa

Higher Level Learning Facilitator (Spanish) - Elaine Holden

Learning Facilitator (PE) - Lee Wilkins

Our Admin & Site Staff Team

School Business Manager - Kate Cooke

Office Manager - Caron Pearman

Admin Assistant - Debbie Clarke

Admin Assistant - Jo O'Connor

Premises Manager - Dion Seeney

Assistant Site Officer - Lee Wallington

Network Manager - Ben Higton

Minibus Driver - Alan Liddiard

Cleaning Assistant - Ine Moulton

Cleaning Assistant - Rhoda Guild

Cleaning Assistant - Jessica McCabe

Cleaning Assistant - Kaushalya Kaur

School Chef - Shane McCarthy

Catering Assistant - Hannah Johnson

Catering Assistant - Nicole Mujinga

Catering Assistant - Rhoda Guild

School Crossing Patrol - Pargat Singh

Our Lunchtime Supervisory Team

Senior Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant - Lyndsay Ward

Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant - Lauren Auwkit

Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant - Florence Bell

Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant - Shannon Cunningham

Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant - Laura Guild

Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant - Lakhwinder Kaur

Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant - Rapinder Mattu

Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant - Sue Petherick

Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant - Catherine Platt

Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant - Linda Platt

Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant - Liz Shaw

Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant - Jemma Walle

Top