Menu
Home Page

G r a n g e h u r s t Primary School

To Try Our Very Best in All We Do

WELCOME TO OUR SCHOOL WEBSITE. WE HOPE YOU ENJOY FINDING OUT MORE ABOUT WHAT LIFE IS LIKE AT GRANGEHURST. IF YOU WOULD LIKE TO VISIT TO SEE THINGS FOR YOURSELF THEN PLEASE CONTACT THE SCHOOL.

Who's Who

Our Leadership Team

Headteacher - Darren Clews

Deputy Headteacher - Katie Dominy

Assistant Headteacher - Catherine Burch

Lower Phase Leader (Reception & Year 1) - Beck Brereton

Middle Phase Leader (Years 2, 3 & 4) - Kieran Shergill

Upper Phase Leader (Years 5 & 6) - Amy Osborne

 

Our Early Years Foundation Stage Team

Classteacher - Suzanne Bailey

Classteacher - Rose McGovern

Nursery Nurse - Alison Storrie

Nursery Nurse - Helena Billing

Teaching Assistant - Serena Wright

Teaching Assistant - Nicky Dudson

Early Years Apprentice - Milena Bodlas

Our Key Stage One Team

Year 1 Classteacher - Beck Brereton

Year 1 Classteacher - Alex Keith

Year 2 Classteacher - Kate Hunter

Year 2 Classteacher - Kieran Shergill

Higher Level Teaching Assistant - Dawn Ford

Teaching Assistant & KS1 Forest Schools Leader - Lynne Porter

Teaching Assistant - Dal Kaur

Teaching Assistant - Rekha Thakor

Teaching Assistant - Lisa Flynn

Our Key Stage Two Team

Year 3 Classteacher - Vicky Russell

Year 3 Classteacher - Steph Rogalski

Year 4 Classteacher - Jaclyn Graham

Year 4 Classteacher - Farha Akhlaq

Year 5 Classteacher - Becki Kerr

Year 5 Classteacher - Becky Gurney

Year 6 Classteacher - Amy Osborne

Year 6 Classteacher - Lauren Wildbore

Intervention Teacher - Jag Sandhu

Higher Level Teaching Assistant - Elaine Holden

Higher Level Teaching Assistant - David Blount

Teaching Assistant - Dawn Hobday

Teaching Assistant - Ranjit Chouhan

Teaching Assistant - Kalpana Patel

Teaching Assistant - Louise Bohdanowitsch

Teaching Assistant - Simone Pryce

Our Inclusion Team

SENCo - Kaye Trodden

Pastoral Support Manager - Laura Eaves

Learning Mentor - Louise Collier

Teaching Assistant (EAL & Speech & Lang.) - Tara Matthews

Our PPA Cover Team

PE Cover Teacher - Kevin Steele

Music Cover Teacher - Gemma Hextall

Spanish Cover Teacher - Alejandra Sanchez

Sports Apprentice - Lee Wilkins

Our Admin & Site Staff Team

School Business Manager - Kate Cooke

Office Manager - Caron Pearman

Admin Assistant - Debbie Clarke

Admin Assistant - Eileen Duggins

Premises Manager - Dion Seeney

Assistant Site Officer - Lee Wallington

Network Manager - Steve Warwick-Oliver

Minibus Driver - Alan Liddiard

Our Lunchtime Supervisory Team

Senior Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant - Lyndsay Ward

Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant - Florence Bell

Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant - Fern Boryor

Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant - Lakhwinder Kaur

Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant - Rupinder Mattu

Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant - Barbara Monk

Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant - Sue Petherick

Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant - Catherine Platt

Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant - Monica Purwaha

Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant - Donna Scott

Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant - Tracey Shaw

Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant - Jemma Walle

Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant - Laura Gould

Top